[1.7.10 - 1.12] TNTVisibility | Removes client-side tnt lag of cannons 1.0.2

An efficient plugin removing client-side tnt lag of cannons
Description
TNTVisibility is a plugin that will modify the visibility of tnt for players who enabled the feature of the plugin. Your players will be able to cannon smoothly without any lag. You can also change the way this plugin is hiding tnt to players for an optimal cannoning experience. You don't have to worry about lagging in pvp fights while cannoning and can still see what's going on inside your cannon. For more information look at the video below.

Features
  • Everything configurable
  • No lag while cannoning
  • Lifetime support
  • No dependencies
Commands
Player Commands (tntvisibility.use):
  • /<command> - toggles the custom tntvisibilityfor the player.
  • /<command> on/off - enables or disables the custom tntvisibility for the player.

Example:


Config Files
Code:
# Config edited by GwnDaan on 23/04/2018

# "toggle-on-join" if enabled, the plugin will set the person's tntvisibility to enabled on join.
toggle-on-join: false
# "time_between_spawns" is the delay before another tnt can spawn on the same x and z coordinate.
time_between_spawns: 1.0
# "max_amount_between_spawns" this will only allow to spawn a specific amount on the same y coordinate within the "time_between_spawns" given above.
max_amount_between_spawns: 1
# "blocks_to_hide" is the falling blocks the plugin will change visibility to the players.
blocks_to_change:
  - 12
  - 13
# "command" has general things you could change.
command:
  name: "tntvisibility"
  aliases:
    - "tnttoggler"
    - "tnthider"
# "round_xz" will round x and z coordinates, when enabled this will check the entity on the same block and not the coordinate of the entity.
round_xz: true

# You don't have to change this
config_version: 3
Code:
no_permission: '&4You don''t have the permission to do that.'
player_not_online: '&c<player> is not online.'
command:
  usage: '&c/<command> [on/off]'
  incorrect_argument: '&cInvalid argument <argument>. Use ''on/off'' instead.'
  already_enabled: '&7You have already toggled tntvisibility &aon&7.'
  already_disabled: '&7You have already toggled tntvisibility &coff&7.'
  successfully_enabled: '&7You have successfully toggled tntvisibility &aon&7.'
  successfully_disabled: '&7You have successfully toggled tntvisibility &coff&7.'

Proof Of Ownership
yctHSXZ.png

Contact
If you have any questions or want to test it on our test server, join our discord server.
Terms of Service ("TOS")

Last updated: 2018-04-12

By buying this plugin you agree to the following rules:
  • No refunds.
  • You may not redistribute the plugin or any part of it.
  • You may only modify the plugin if you have bought the source code.
  • You are not allowed to chargeback.

Contact Information
Discord: GwnDaan#2267
Discord Server: https://discord.gg/YVeECZR

Latest updates

  1. An option to enable the feature by default.

    Updates & Bugfixes Added an option in the config.yml to enable the feature by default for players.
  2. Added 1.7.10 compatibility

    Bugfixes & Updates Added 1.7.10 compatibility.

Latest reviews

Amazing Plugin! Well worth the buy
Great plugin and great author!
Works super good! The only request I might have would be to add like an option to disable piston movement too. Because that can cause some lag as well! Other than that it's perfect.
Spijkerpoepen
Spijkerpoepen
Thanks! I'll definitly look into it.
Vouch tested the plugin and it was working flawlessly!
Awesome plugin been looking for this resource for ages and I must admit it gets the job done by not decreasing any FPS at all! It saves players from so much lag and the plugin is extremely configurable which is a huge plus in my books

Author

Author
Spijkerpoepen
Downloads
28
Type
Digital product
License duration
Unlimited
Price
5.00 USD
Views
1,529
First release
Last update
Rating
5.00 star(s) 5 ratings
Top
You need to upgrade!
Our dark style is reserved for our Premium members. Upgrade here.